PDA

View Full Version : 2015 EAA Airventure Oshkosh (Wed.-Sun.) (IMAGE HEAVY SOON)



TriStatePlaneSpotting
07-06-2015, 06:45 PM
EAA Oshkosh Agenda for me:

Wednesday, July 22 (afternoon)

Airbus A350 Demo; Patriot Parachute Team (former Navy SEALs); Julie Clark (T-34); Kirby Chambliss (Edge 540); Kyle Franklin (Piper Cub); Mike Goulian (Extra 330SC); Jim Peitz (Beech F-33C Bonanza); Melissa Pemberton/Skip Stewart; Gene Soucy/Teresa Stokes (Showcat); Patty Wagstaff (Extra 300L); Warbirds of America 70th Anniversary of the Victory in the Pacific – Tora Tora Tora and Texas Flying Legends; USAF F-35 Arrival; Eagles Skydiving Team (108 jumpers); USAF F-22 Raptor Demo Team plus Heritage flight (F-22, P-38, P-51)

Wednesday, July 22 (night)

Patriot Parachute Team (former Navy SEALs); Goodyear Airship Wingfoot One; Eagles Skydiving Team (108 jumpers); AeroShell Aerobatic Team (T-6s); Luca Bertossio (Swift S-1 glider); Bob Carlton (SubSonex JSX-2 jet); John Moody (EZ Riser); Julie Clark (P-34); Jerry Kerby (RV-8); Gene Soucy (Firecat); Matt Younkin (Twin Beech). Closing with fireworks and Wall of Fire.

Thursday, July 23

Wright Model B; Vintage Review; Battle of Britain 75th anniversary of Victory in Europe featuring B-17 bombers, a variety of fighter and transport aircraft, and a Lancaster bomber; Jeff Boerboon (Sasquatch); Kirby Chambliss (Edge 540); Pitts Anniversary featuring Sammy Mason (Pitts S-1S) and Sean D. Tucker (Oracle Challenger III); Team Redline; Jim Peitz (Beech F-33C Bonanza); Melissa Pemberton/Skip Stewart; The 4ce (formation aerobatics); Matt Younkin (Twin Beech); USMC AV-8B Harrier II demo team; Greg Koontz/Alabama Boys (Piper J-3 Cub); final round of the Valdez STOL competition

Friday, July 24

Goodyear Airship Wingfoot One; Nicolas Ivanoff (Edge); United States Special Operations Command (SOCOM) Para-Commandos; Eagles Skydiving Team (108 jumpers); Stearman Formation; Vicky Benzing (Stearman); Matt Chapman (Eagle 580) with R/C model formation; AeroShell Aerobatic Team (T-6s); Peter Davies (Calidus autogyro); Greg Koontz/Alabama Boys (Piper J-3 Cub); Mike Goulian (Extra 330SC); Jeff Boerboon (Sasquatch); Team Aerostars (Yak 52 formation); Warbirds of America Vietnam - USAF F-4 Phantom II, F-100 Super Sabre, A-4 Skyhawk; Warbirds of America Jets - USMC AV-8B Harrier II demo team, USAF F-22 Raptor Demo Team plus Heritage flight (F-22, P-38, P-51)

Saturday, July 25 (afternoon)

Warbirds of America 70th Anniversary of the Victory in the Pacific -Tora Tora Tora featuring EAA’s B-17 Aluminum Overcast and Texas Flying Legends; Mike Goulian (Extra 330SC); Goodyear Airship; Bob Carlton (SubSonex JSX-2 jet); Melissa Pemberton; Luca Bertossio (Swift S-1 glider); Kevin Coleman (Extra 330SC); Vicky Benzing (Stearman); United States Special Operations Command (SOCOM) Para-Commandos; Patty Wagstaff (Extra 300L); Jim Peitz (Beech F-33C Bonanza); Luca Bertossio (Swift S-1 glider); Sean D. Tucker (Oracle Challenger III); F-22 Raptor demonstration and Heritage Flights

Saturday, July 25 (night)

United States Special Operations Command (SOCOM) Para-Commandos; USMC AV-8B Harrier II demo team; F-100 Super Sabre; USAF F-4 Phantom II; Team Aerostars (Yak 52 formation); Luca Bertossio (Swift S-1 glider); AeroShell Aerobatic Team (T-6s); Goodyear Airship; Jerry Kerby (RV-8); Bob Carlton (SubSonex JSX-2 jet); Team Redline; Gene Soucy (Firecat). Closing with fireworks and Wall of Fire.

Sunday, July 26

United States Special Operations Command (SOCOM) Para-Commandos; Jeff Boerboon (Sasquatch); Departure show – various unique aircraft departuring flyby; Kevin Coleman (Extra 330SC); Wright Model B; Sammy Mason (Pitts S-1S); Goodyear Airship; Greg Koontz (Xtreme Decathlon); Matt Chapman (Eagle 580) with R/C model formation; Luca Bertossio (Swift S-1 glider); USMC AV-8B Harrier II demo team; Ultralights/Electric Flight Challenge Winner; Team Aerostar; USAF F-4 Phantom II; USAF F-22 Raptor demonstration and heritage flights; Scott Yoak (P-51 Mustang), tribute to Paul Poberezny.