PDA

View Full Version : Drop Down Menus



cancidas
07-25-2006, 08:36 PM
anyone else have a problem with the drop down menus on the front page of the site? every time i try to get to the forums and scroll over the forum tab the menu pops up in the top left corner of the browser.

PhilDernerJr
07-25-2006, 08:38 PM
This is the first time I'm hearing about this problem.

What browser are you using? What operating system? Is this the work computer?

hiss srq
07-25-2006, 09:06 PM
occasionally they wont materialize when i go to the front page and try to access the drop downs they just are not there and i will refresh and usually they show up